Staff Council Officers & Members

Staff Council Officers

Rhonda C. Lyles
Staff Council Chair

Secretary I
Department of Medicine
Division of Allergy, Immunology and Infectious Diseases

View Rhonda's Bio Here

Susan Giordano
Staff Council Vice Chair

Program Coordinator
Office of Community Health

Subgroups: Social Outings, Website, Community Engagement
Arlene Clarke
Staff Council Financial Secretary

Senior Managment Assistant
Office of the Dean

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation, Launch Party
Alison Clarke
Staff Council Secretary

Staff Assistant
Office of Faculty Affairs

Subgroups: Social Outings, Website

Staff Council Members

Pamela Androvich
Program Assistant
Department of Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine

Subgroups: Cheers for Peers
Linda Bachman
Senior Grants Administrator
Research Support Team, New Brunswick

Jamie Carr

Senior Grants Administrator
Research Support Team, New Brunswick

Subgroups: Cheers for Peers
Caryn Carroll

Senior Management Assistant
Administrative Support Team

Subgroups: Social Outings
Robin Covington

Program Coordinator
Department of Family Medicine and Community Health

Subgroups: Launch Party, Social Outings, Website
Zamina Deen
Senior Management Assistant
Department of Neurology and Cell Biology

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation
Susan Fosbre
Program Coordinator
Department of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Sciences

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation
Lauren Giermanski

Secretary II
Department of Surgery, Division of General Surgery

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation, Launch Party, Website & Communications, Nomination Review
Jennifer Forbes

Manager, Public Relations
Department of Communications and Public Affairs

Subgroups: Launch Party, Website & Communications
Francesca Francois-Grimaldi
Senior Management Assistant
Department of Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery

Subgroups:Social Outings
Faith Jackson
Content Specialist I
Office of Information Technology, Piscatway

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation; Launch Party; Website & Communications
Sumera Khan
Supervisor Data Control Clerks
Department of Emergency Medicine

Lucyna Lis

Program Development Specialist II
Department of Pharmacology

Subgroups: Cheers for Peers
Debbie McCloskey
Nurse Manager
Clinical Research Center

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation, Nomination Review
Lucy Milicevic
Manager Administrative Services
Department of Neurology

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation; Website & Communication
Kathy-Ann Mitchell

Manager of Education Administration
Office of Education

Chinita Mobley
Principal Management Assistant
Department of Psychiatry

Subgroups: Website & Communications
Michele Hawkins-Nunn
Staff Nurse
Eric B. Chandler Health Center

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation
Louis Osorio

Research Teaching Specialist II
Child Health Institute of New Jersey

Subgroups: Social Outings
Stacy Quinn
Secretary I
Department of Pediatrics

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation
Magdalena Rios
Business Manager
Department of Pathology

Theresa Savage
EMR Analyst I - Clinical Informatics
EMR Team

Subgroups: Staff Appreciation
Letice Smith

Administrative Analyst
Administrative Support Group

Subgroups: Cheers for Peers, Website
Cheryl Thiemann

Executive Assistant to the Dean
Office of the Dean

Subgroups: Social Outings